Menu
Home Page

Years 3 and 4 class information

Year 3 and 4 drop off and collection routines

Still image for this video

Curriculum Parent Meeting

Class Timetables

Opal (Year 3) - Mrs Good

Opal

8:40

9:00

9:15

10:15

10:45

11.00

12:00

12.15

1:05

1:20

2:00

2:15

3:00

Monday




 

Retrieval practice

8:55 - register






 

Assembly

Maths

SMOracy






 

Break

Writing

Handwriting






 

Lunch

Independent reading

History/ Geography






 

Golden mile

RE






 

Read at 3

Tuesday

Maths

Guided reading

Writing

Spelling

Independent reading

PE

(indoors)

Music

 

Wed

Maths

Guided reading

Writing

MFL

Independent reading

Computing

JY

Science

TZ

Thursday

Maths

Guided reading

Writing

Handwriting

Independent reading

History/ Geography

PE (outdoors)

Friday

Maths

Guided reading

Writing

Spelling

Independent reading

Art/DT

Art/DT

Opal swimming Tuesday mornings for 9 weeks

 

Pearl (Year 3) - Miss Zogbhi

 

Pearl

8:40

9:00

9:15

10:15

10:45

11.00

12:00

12.15

1:05

1:20

2:00

2:15

3:00

Monday




 

Retrieval practice

8:55 - register






 

Assembly

Maths

SMOracy






 

Break

Writing

Handwriting






 

Lunch

Independent reading

Art/DT






 

Golden mile

Art/DT






 

Read at 3

Tuesday

Maths

Guided reading

Writing

Spelling

Independent reading

Music

PE 

(indoors)

Wed

Maths

Guided reading

Writing

MFL

Independent reading

Science

 

Computing 

 

Thursday

Maths

Guided reading

Writing

Handwriting

Independent reading

PE 

(outdoors)

History/ Geography

Friday

Maths

Guided reading

Writing

Spelling

Independent reading

History/ Geography 

RE


 

Peridot (Year 4) - Mr Yard

 

Peridot

8:40

9:00

9:15

10:15

10:45

11.00

12:00

12.15

1:05

1:20

2:00

2:15

3:00

Monday




 

Retrieval practice

8:55 - register






 

Assembly

Maths

SMOracy






 

Break

Writing

Handwriting






 

Lunch

Independent reading

Times tables






 

Golden mile

R.E






 

Read at 3

Tuesday

Maths

Guided reading

Writing

Spelling

Independent reading

PE (outdoors)

Computing

 

Wed

Maths

Guided reading

Writing

MFL

Independent reading

Music

NG

PE 

(indoors)

Thursday

Maths

Guided reading

Writing

Handwriting

Independent reading

Science

R.E

Friday

Maths

Guided reading

Writing

Spelling

Independent reading

History/ Geography

Art/DT


 

Ruby (Year 4) - Miss Langman

 

Ruby

8:40

9:00

9:15

10:15

10:45

11.00

12:00

12.15

1:05

1:20

2:00

2:15

3:00

Monday




 

Retrieval practice

8:55 - register






 

Assembly

Maths

SMOracy






 

Break

Writing

Handwriting






 

Lunch

Independent reading

RE






 

Golden mile

Times tables

/Geography/History






 

Read at 3

Tuesday

Maths

Guided reading

Writing

Spelling

Independent reading

Computing

PE (outdoors)

Wed

Maths

Guided reading

Writing

MFL

Independent reading

PE

(indoors)

Music

Thursday

Maths

Guided reading

Writing

Handwriting

Independent reading

Science

Geography/ history 

Friday

Maths

Guided reading

Writing

Spelling

Independent reading

Art/ DT

Art/ DT

 

Knowledge Organisers

 

Below you will find the knowledge organisers which outline all of the key learning for the foundation subjects for this half term.

 

Top