Senior Leadership Team | ||||||||
Head of School & Deputy DSL: | Mr Danny Brown | |||||||
Deputy Headteacher & DSL: | Mrs Pippa Bastock | |||||||
Upper KS2 Leader: | Mrs Sophie Oliver | |||||||
Lower KS2 Leader: | Mr Chris Wearing | |||||||
KS1 Leader: | Mrs Nicky Joiner | |||||||
SENDCO & Deputy DSL: | Miss Hannah Dillon | |||||||
EYFS Team Leader: Miss Hannah Dillon | ||||||||
Amethyst | Reception | Mrs Emma Down Mrs Karen Hooper
| Mrs Kelly Gendall Mrs Sharon Greenhill Mrs Elli Atkey Mrs Lisa Hitchen Miss Hollie Sinar Miss Mione Cunnew | |||||
Aquamarine | Mrs Lisa Dandridge | |||||||
KS1 Team Leader: Mrs Nicky Joiner | ||||||||
Diamond | Year 1 | Mrs Nicky Joiner | Mrs Gaynor Fellows Mrs Kelea Kerry Miss Tarah Courtenay Mrs Louise Harris Mrs Ruth Elliott Mrs Mollie McMullan | |||||
Emerald | Year 1/2 | Mr Joe Crook | ||||||
Garnet | Year 2 | Mrs Carla Glanville Mrs Nikki Good | ||||||
KS2 Lower Team Leader: Mr Chris Wearing | ||||||||
Opal | Year 3/4 | Mr Chris Wearing / Ms Lauren Sparkes | Mrs Kayleigh Perrett-Runciman Mrs Tracey Sanders-Wyatt Mrs Lisa Dark Mrs Vikki Hooper | |||||
Pearl | Year 3/4 | Mrs Becky Mortlock | ||||||
Peridot | Year 3/4 | Miss Emily Durston | ||||||
KS2 Upper Team Leader: Mrs Sophie Oliver | ||||||||
Ruby | Year 5 | Mr Andy Dore | Mrs Jackie De’ath Mrs Amy Cholerton Miss Emma Hooper Mrs Jackie Hemming Mrs Shona Sinar | |||||
Sapphire | Year 5 | Mr Rhys Lowther | ||||||
Tanzanite | Year 6 | Miss Mel McDade | ||||||
Topaz | Year 6 | Mrs Sophie Oliver | ||||||
PPA and Specialist Teachers | ||||||||
Mrs Alex Fortune | (Maths) | |||||||
Mrs Eren Cronin | (PPA) | |||||||
Mrs Louise Darvid | (Music) | |||||||
Mrs Kirsten Waring | (PE) | |||||||
Inclusion Team | ||||||||
Mrs Pippa Bastock | Designated Safeguarding Lead | |||||||
Miss Hannah Dillon | SEND Leader | |||||||
Mrs Rebecca Goddard | Family Support Worker & Deputy Safeguarding Lead | |||||||
Mrs Sally Maclachlan Mrs Kate Denham | Pastoral Teaching Assistants | |||||||
Administration Team | ||||||||
Mrs Angela O'Shea Mrs Louise Chapman |
| |||||||
Site Supervisor | ||||||||
Mr Simon Butcher |
| |||||||
Around The Clock Club | ||||||||
Mr Ethan Appleby Mrs Jackie De'ath Mrs Sharon Greenhill Mrs Lisa Hitchen Ms Chynna Marshall Mrs Kayleigh Perrett-Runciman Miss Hollie Sinar Mrs Shona Sinar | ||||||||
Meal Time Assistants | ||||||||
Mrs Jackie De'ath (Lead) Mrs Davinia Monk Mrs Hannah Kendall Mrs Laura Copeland Ms Chynna Marshall | ||||||||
Cleaners | ||||||||
|