Menu
Home Page

Who's Who

Senior Leadership Team:

Head of School: Mr Danny Brown

Deputy Headteacher: Mrs Pippa Bastock

Assistant Headteacher: Mrs Sarah Pugsley

KS1 Phase Leader: Mrs Nicky Joiner

SENCO: Miss Hannah Dillon

 

EYFS Team

Leaders: Miss Hannah Dillon and Mrs Karen Hooper

Amethyst

Reception

Mrs Emma Down (Mon-Wed)

Mrs Karen Hooper (Thur-Fri)

Mrs Amy Cholerton

Aquamarine

Mrs Lisa Dandridge

Mrs Elli Atkey

Mrs Sharon Greenhill

KS1 Team

Leader: Mrs Nicky Joiner

Diamond

Year 1

Mrs Nicky Joiner

Mrs Gaynor Fellows

Mrs Tracey Sanders-Wyatt

Emerald

Year 1/2

Mrs Carla Glanville (Mon - Tues)

Mrs Jade Britcliffe (Wed - Fri)

Mrs Kelea Kerry

Mrs Vikki Hooper

Garnet

Year 2

Mrs Cat Eversfield

Mrs Ruth Elliott

KS2 Lower Team

Leader: Mrs Pippa Bastock

Opal

Year 3

Mrs Nikki Good

Mrs Eren Cronin

Mrs Louise Harris

Pearl

Year 3

Miss Tania Zoghbi

Mrs Hannah Owens

Mrs Sharon Dougherty

Peridot

Year 4

Mr Jack Yard

 

Ruby

Year 4

Miss Becky Langman

Mrs Sam Hobson

KS2 Upper Team

Leader: Mrs Sarah Pugsley

Sapphire

Year 5/6

Mr Nathan Beech

Mrs Jackie De’ath

Mrs Shona Sinar

Tanzanite

Year 5/6

Miss Mel McDade

Mrs Cheryl Harlock

Mrs Lisa Dark

Topaz

Year 5/6

Mrs Sophie Oliver

Mrs Nikki Holman

Mrs Jackie Hemming

PPA and Specialist teachers

Mrs Cheryl Harlock

Mrs Louise Darvid (Music)

Mrs Kirsten Waring (PE)

Inclusion team

Designated Safeguarding Lead: Mrs Pippa Bastock

SEND Leader: Miss Hannah Dillon

Family Support Worker & Deputy Safeguarding Lead: Mrs Rebecca Goddard

Pastoral TA's: Mrs Lianne Costa and Mrs Sally Maclachlan

Administration Team

Mrs Kay Cottee

Mrs Louise Chapman

Team Site Manager

Mr Simon Butcher

Meal Time Assistants

Mrs Jackie De'ath (lead)

Mrs Sharon Dougherty

Mrs Sam Hobson

Mrs Kelea Kerry

Mrs Lisa Dark

Mrs Eren Cronin

Mrs Hannah Owens

Mrs Vicky Hooper

Miss Lauren Ferris

Mrs Sharon Greenhill

Mrs Davinia Monk

Mrs Lorna Harvey

Mrs Samantha Law

Mrs Elli Atkey

Mrs Amy Cholerton

Top