Menu
Home Page

Years 3 and 4

Opal (Year 3) - Mrs Good

Opal

8:40

9:00

9:15

10:15

10:45

11.00

12:00

12.15

1:05

1:20

2:00

2:15

3:00

Monday

Retrieval practice

8:55 - register

Assembly

Maths

SMOracy

Break

Writing

Handwriting

Lunch

Independent reading

History/ Geography

Golden mile

RE

Read at 3

Tuesday

Maths

Guided reading

Writing

Spelling

Independent reading

PE

(indoors)

Music

 

Wed

Maths

Guided reading

Writing

MFL

Independent reading

Computing

JY

Science

TZ

Thursday

Maths

Guided reading

Writing

Handwriting

Independent reading

History/ Geography

PE (outdoors)

Friday

Maths

Guided reading

Writing

Spelling

Independent reading

Art/DT

Art/DT

 

Pearl (Year 3) - Miss Zogbhi

Pearl

8:40

9:00

9:15

10:15

10:45

11.00

12:00

12.15

1:05

1:20

2:00

2:15

3:00

Monday




 

Retrieval practice

8:55 - register






 

Assembly

Maths

SMOracy






 

Break

Writing

Handwriting






 

Lunch

Independent reading

Art/DT






 

Golden mile

Art/DT






 

Read at 3

Tuesday

Maths

Guided reading

Writing

Spelling

Independent reading

Music

PE 

(indoors)

Wed

Maths

Guided reading

Writing

MFL

Independent reading

Science

 

Computing 

 

Thursday

Maths

Guided reading

Writing

Handwriting

Independent reading

PE 

(outdoors)

History/ Geography

Friday

Maths

Guided reading

Writing

Spelling

Independent reading

History/ Geography 

RE

Opal swimming Tuesday mornings for 9 weeks

Peridot (Year 4) - Mr Yard

Peridot

8:40

9:00

9:15

10:15

10:45

11.00

12:00

12.15

1:05

1:20

2:00

2:15

3:00

Monday

Retrieval practice

8:55 - register

Assembly

Maths

SMOracy

Break

Writing

Handwriting

Lunch

Independent reading

Times tables

Golden mile

R.E

Read at 3

Tuesday

Maths

Guided reading

Writing

Spelling

Independent reading

PE (outdoors)

Computing

 

Wed

Maths

Guided reading

Writing

MFL

Independent reading

Music

NG

PE 

(indoors)

Thursday

Maths

Guided reading

Writing

Handwriting

Independent reading

Science

R.E

Friday

Maths

Guided reading

Writing

Spelling

Independent reading

History/ Geography

Art/DT

 

Ruby (Year 4) - Miss Langman

Ruby

8:40

9:00

9:15

10:15

10:45

11.00

12:00

12.15

1:05

1:20

2:00

2:15

3:00

Monday

Retrieval practice

8:55 - register

Assembly

Maths

SMOracy

Break

Writing

Handwriting

Lunch

Independent reading

RE

Golden mile

Times tables

/Geography/History

Read at 3

Tuesday

Maths

Guided reading

Writing

Spelling

Independent reading

Computing

PE (outdoors)

Wed

Maths

Guided reading

Writing

MFL

Independent reading

PE

(indoors)

Music

Thursday

Maths

Guided reading

Writing

Handwriting

Independent reading

Science

Geography/ history 

Friday

Maths

Guided reading

Writing

Spelling

Independent reading

Art/ DT

Art/ DT

Top